Scientific Committee

Chair of the Scientific Committee

Viktor Mechtcherine

Viktor Mechtcherine

Dresden University of Technology
Germany

Co-chairs of the Scientific Committee

Nicolas Roussel

Nicolas Roussel

Université Gustave Eiffel
France

Freek Bos

Freek Bos

Technical University of Munich (TUM)
Germany

Dirk Lowke

Dirk Lowke

Technical University of Munich (TUM)
Germany

Members of the Committee

Sofiane Amziane
Ana Antonm, ETH Zürich
Domenico Asprone, University of Naples Federico II
Zeynep Basaran Bundur, Ozyegin University
Christian Baumert, Institute of Construction Materials, University of Stuttgart, 70569, Stuttgart, Germany
Bilal BAZ, Holcim Innovation Center
David Böhler, Technical University of Braunschweig, Germany
Freek Bos, Technical University of Munich
Richard Buswell, Loughborough University
Marko Butler, TU Dresden, Chair of Construction Materials
Jean-François Caron, Ecole des Ponts ParisTech, Navier Laboratory
Martin Claßen, RWTH Aachen
Vítor M.C.F. Cunha, ISISE, Institute of Science and Innovation for Bio-Sustainability (IB-S)
Pierluigi D'Acunto, Professorship of Structural Design, Technical University of Munich
Geert De Schutter, Ghent University
Benjamin Dillenburger, ETH Zurich
Kathrin Dörfler, Professorship of Digital Fabrication, Technical University of Munich
Laura Esposito, Heidelberg Materials
Liberato Ferrara, Politecnico di Milano
Robert Flatt, ETH Zurich
Niklas Freund, TU Braunschweig, Institute of Building Materials, Concrete Construction and Fire Safety
Asko Fromm, University of Applied Science Wismar
Florindo Gaspar, Instituto Politécnico de Leiria
Lukas Gebhard, ETH Zurich
Sandra Gelbrich, University of Technology Chemnitz
Markus Gerke, Technical University Braunschweig
Negin Haghighat, NTNU
Georg Hansemann
Lucija Hanžič, ZAG Slovenian Building and Civil Engineering Institute
Ilhame Harbouz, École Centrale de Nantes
Friedrich Herding
Andrei Jipa, ETH Zurich
Joachim Juhart, Graz University of Technology
Jörg Jungwirth, Munich University of Applied Sciences (MUAS)
Abdelhak KACI, CY Cergy Paris Université
Emmanuel Keita, Ecole des Ponts ParisTech, Université Gustave Eiffel, CNRS
Kamal Khayat, Missouri University of Science and Technology
Jung-Hoon Kim, Yonsei University
Harald Kloft, Technische Universität Braunschweig
John Temitope Kolawole, Loughborough University
Thomas Kränkel, Technical University of Munich
Megan Kreiger, USACE ERDC CERL
Jacques Kruger, Stellenbosch University
Hans-Carsten Kühne, Bundesanstalt für Materialforschung und -prüfung (BAM)
Marco Liebscher, TU Dresden
Xuemei Liu
Ena Lloret Fritschi, Università della Svizzera italiana (USI)
Hélène LOMBOIS-BURGER, Holcim Innovation Center
Dirk Lowke, TU Munich, Department of Materials Engineering
Inka Mai, TU Berlin - Institut für Bauingenieurwesen
Jaime Mata-Falcón
Oliver Mazanec, Master Builders Solutions GmbH
Viktor Mechtcherine, TUD Dresden University of Technology
Romain Mesnil, Ecole des Ponts ParisTech
Alexander Mezhov, Bundesanstalt für Materialforschung und -prüfung (BAM)
Renata Monte, Escola Politécnica da Universidade de São Paulo
Biranchi Panda, Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati
ARNAUD PERROT, Université Bretagne Sud/ Institut de Recherche Dupuy De Lôme
Alexandre Pierre, CY Cergy Paris Univ.
Rafael Giuliano Pileggi,University of São Paulo
Mariana Popescu, Delft University of Technology
Atta Ur Rehman, Yonsei University
Wilson Ricardo Leal da Silva, FLSmidth Cement
Nicolas Roussel, Gustave Eiffel University
Jennifer Viola Rudolph, TU Braunschweig
Manu Santhanam, Indian Institute of Technology Madras, Chennai
Branko Šavija, TU Delft - Civil Engineering & Geosciences
Bartłomiej Sawicki
Pawel Sikora, West Pomeranian University of Technology in Szczecin
Maris Sinka, Riga Technical University, Latvia
Jon Spangenberg, Technical University of Denmark
Thorsten Stengel, Hochschule München
Dietmar Stephan, Technische Universität Berlin
Charlotte Thiel, OTH Regensburg, Technical University of Applied Sciences Reg
Jörg F. Unger, Bundesanstalt für Materialforschung und -prüfung (BAM)
Julian Unglaub, Technische Univeristät Braunschweig
Kim Van Tittelboom, Ghent University (UGent)
Hugo Varela, University of Alcala
Ksenija Vasilic
Timothy Wangler, ETH Zürich
Daniel Weger, Ingenieurbüro Schiessl Gehlen Sodeikat GmbH
Rob Wolfs, Eindhoven University of Technology
Ming Xia, Hangzhou Guanli Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd.
Qingliang Yu, Eindhoven University of Technology/Built Environment
Behzad Zahabizadeh, ISISE, Institute of Science and Innovation for Bio-Sustainability (IB-S), Portugal
Nan Zhang, Swinburne university of technology
Yamei Zhang, Southeast University, China